Privacy Policy

funtooos.com respects the privacy of all our visitors to our website. This Privacy Statement outlines our policy concerning the collection and use of personal information which is gathered by funtooos.com from users of funtooos.com

We may update our Privacy Statement from time to time to reflect any changes in technology or legislation which may affect the way in which we process your personal information.

funtooos.com is not responsible for the privacy practices of any external websites which may be accessed through your use of this website and so we would advise that you review the privacy statements of those websites as they may be subject to different privacy requirements.

Any processing of personal information gathered by funtooos.com as a result of your use of this website is governed by the provisions of the Irish Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.

In general, any information you provide to funtooos.com

Your information will be disclosed where we are obliged or permitted by law. Also, if you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on or to funtooos.com or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on funtooos.com, funtooos.com can use whatever information that is available to it about you to stop such behaviour.

This may involve informing relevant third parties such as your employer, school e-mail/Internet provider and law enforcement agencies about the content and your behaviour. Information cannot be used to contact employer, school or email/internet provider only the Gardai.

When you supply any personal information to funtooos.com (e.g. for competitions) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we use those data.

We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it (see the notices on particular webpages that let you know why we are requesting the information) and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else (seek your consent to pass it on to third parties).

We fulfil all obligations under Data Protection legislation in according to cookies. We will protect your personal information.

You may be asked to provide personal information, depending on what funtooos.com is offering on its website at a given time.

We’ll inform you of any third party that we may be sending your information onto.

Generally your information will only be used on funtooos.com, but we may forward it to third parties depending on whether they are advertisers.

We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.

funtooos.com may use certain cookies which are covered in Cookie Policy.

funtooos.com is not responsible for the privacy practice or the contents of these third party websites.

If you are aged 18 or under please ask your parent or guardian for their permission to provide us with your contact information if we require it or if you wish to use or read the content of this website.